Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
District Organization Chart
Past District Governors Roster
Awards & Recognition
Roger Kozak Service Above Self Award
Rotarian Distinction Award Form
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Four-Way Test Essay Contest
President-Elect Learning Seminar
Membership
Membership Club Resources
Membership Roadmap
Membership Leads
What Are Rotary Membership Leads
Access My Membership Leads
Foundation
Rotary Foundation Reference Guide
District Grants
Rotary Disaster Response Grants
Scholarships
Global Grant Scholarship
Peace Fellowships
End Polio Now
Donate
Public Image
Public Image Resources
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Submit A Story
Submit Event
Training
Learning Center
ClubRunner Support
Club Runner 101 Video
Youth
RYLA
4-Way Test Essay Contest
Clubs
Where & When Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contacts
Club Leadership Resources
Rotary Insurance
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Dave Lorenz
District Governor
Vermillion
District Executives
Ina Winter
District Governor-Elect
Hot Springs
Dan Little
District Governor-Nominee
Brookings
Nicole Rawden
District Administrator
Brookings
District Officers and Directors
Mike Gibson
District Foundation Chair
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Steve Sikorski
District Treasurer
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Vivian Adams
Council of Legislation Representative
Suburban Sioux City
Steve Harrington
PDG 2017-18
Le Mars
Ed Jacobson
PDG 2016-17
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Steve Sikorski
PDG 2015-16
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Linda Peterson
PDG 2014-15
Rapid City Rushmore
Nancy Moose
PDG 2013-14
Madison
Loren Boyens
PDG 2012-13
Sioux Falls West
Pat Sutliff
PDG 2011-12
Rapid City Rushmore
Bert Olson
PDG 2010-11
Sioux Falls Rotary South
Vivian Adams
PDG 2008-09
Suburban Sioux City
Assistant/Area Governors
Verl Scheibe
1
Custer Rotary Club
Gary Steuck
2
Mobridge
Gary Grewing
3
Watertown
Dan Little
4
Brookings
Chuck Lindemann
5
Marshall Noon
Casey Berndt
6
Winner
Chuck Lubbers
7
Vermillion
Shelli Masek
8
Sioux Falls North
John Schneider
9
Le Mars
Tammy Lee
10
Sioux City